Telegraaf.Nl - Info telegraaf.nl

telegraaf.nl receives about 110,000 unique visitors and 493,900 (4.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,309.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,549,667.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank telegraaf.nl is ranked number 3,761 in the world and 0.022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 217.196.47.84.

About - telegraaf.nl

De Internet editie, voorpaginanieuws, specials, opinie en strips.
Telegraaf.nl houdt u op de hoogte van het laatste nieuws uit binnen- en buitenland, sportnieuws, uw horoscoop, het weer, mode & beauty en meer!
How did telegraaf.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is telegraaf.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
110,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
493,900 (4.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,761 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 74.1%72.3%40
France 4.9%5.2%2289
Belgium 3.5%2.4%664
Spain 2.6%2.6%3104
United States 1.5%3.4%28978
Germany 1.2%0.8%12381
Japan 0.9%1.3%21311
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%15190
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%1900
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%2640
Ireland 0.5%1.0%1926
Mexico 0.5%0.7%7878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
telegraaf.nl
98.22%99.06%4.61
m.telegraaf.nl
1.31%0.32%1.1
aanbiedingen.telegraaf.nl
0.68%0.37%2.5
blogsociety.telegraaf.nl
0.27%0.13%2.1
abonnementen.telegraaf.nl
0.15%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush telegraaf.nl
Domain:
  telegraaf.nl
Rank:
  16,569
Organic Keywords:
  17,492
Organic Traffic:
  105,707
Organic Cost:
  $150,675.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,100
Total Backlinks:
  2,823,454
Follow Links:
  2,593,758
Nofollow Links:
  229,696
Referring Domains:
  19,808
Referring IPs:
  17,181

How socially engaged is telegraaf.nl?

Facebook:
  95,828
Google +:
  82,957
Linkedin:
  2,607
Stumbles:
  461
Buffer:
  437
Pins:
  1

How much telegraaf.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,309.73
Monthly Revenue:
$69,291.90
Yearly Revenue:
$843,051.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 357,090$1,817.59
United States 16,793$192.61
France 25,683$120.71
Belgium 11,854$58.44
Ireland 4,939$24.50
Switzerland 3,457$20.99
Japan 6,421$20.55
Germany 3,951$19.08
Spain 12,841$14.25
United Kingdom 1,976$12.31
Czech Republic 2,470$5.36
Mexico 3,457$3.35

How much money do telegraaf.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$388.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,668.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$141,965.96
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,255,296
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,439,429
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 60,705$308.99
United States 3,023$34.67
France 2,825$13.28
Ireland 1,926$9.55
Belgium 1,422$7.01
Germany 1,146$5.53
Switzerland 622$3.78
Spain 2,440$2.71
United Kingdom 316$1.97
Japan 193$0.62
Czech Republic 247$0.54
Mexico 311$0.30

How much is telegraaf.nl worth?

Website Value:
$1,549,667.73

Where is telegraaf.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.196.47.84
ASN:
AS34106 
ISP:
TMG Online Media B.V. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 217.196.47.84

How fast does telegraaf.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(2807 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3MiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/k/u/kunstgras_juli_hoofd_1.jpg could save 398.2KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/k/i/kids_tablet_hoofdafbeelding.jpg could save 274.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/e/m/emporio_armani_horloge_augustus_hoofd.jpg could save 226.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/e/l/elektrische_boxspring_14augustus_hoofdafbeelding.jpg could save 149.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/p/i/pierre_cardin_boxers_juli_hoofd_v2.jpg could save 108KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/f/r/fruit_of_the_loom_januari_hoofdafbeelding_2.jpeg could save 93.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/925197621599***4***76 could save 24.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/button-link.png could save 15.3KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://images-api.telegraaf.nl/restapi/v1/config/weather/icons/140x140/ms____.png could save 3.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/bva_header_img.png could save 1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/btn_next.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/btn_prev.png could save 1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/bod_background.png could save 875B (76% reduction).
Compressing https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/background_widget.png could save 794B (80% reduction).
Compressing https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/27847/lots/92x***/3.jpg could save 733B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://m.telegraaf.nl/static/img/abonnementen.png could save 717B (22% reduction).
Compressing https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/28668/lots/92x***/101.jpg could save 658B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/25431/lots/92x***/5855.jpg could save 566B (26% reduction).
Compressing https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/28***8/lots/92x***/40.jpg could save 564B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/27980/lots/92x***/45.jpg could save 559B (31% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tmggroup/telegraaf-mobile/prod/utag.sync.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2759701342.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tmobi.tcdn.nl/static/build/site_1489061730.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://eu2.madsone.com/js/tags.js (expiration not specified)
http://tmobi.tcdn.nl/static/build/app.2fc85aff6ebb99a0ac57c2bc7d8b89e5.js (expiration not specified)
http://tmobi.tcdn.nl/static/build/site_1489061730.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://tmobi.tcdn.nl/static/build/site_759acf5a9278.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://tmobi.tcdn.nl/static/img/placeholder.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.onthe.io/io.js/uJ6mcX0AaDSM (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/25431/lots/92x***/5855.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/27847/lots/92x***/3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/27980/lots/92x***/45.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/28655/lots/92x***/240.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/28668/lots/92x***/101.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/28***8/lots/92x***/40.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/background_widget.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/backup_320x50.gif (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/bod_background.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/btn_next.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/btn_prev.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/button-link.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/telegraaf-mobile/banner/bva_header_img.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-27367.js?sv=3 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2759701342.js (2.1 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tmggroup/telegraaf-mobile/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tmggroup/telegraaf-mobile/prod/utag.sync.js (5 minutes)
http://www.telegraaf.nl/javascript/jquery/jquery-jtemplates.min.js (15 minutes)
http://www.telegraaf.nl/javascript/jquery/jquery.cycle.lite.js (15 minutes)
http://www.telegraaf.nl/javascript/jquery/jquery.ellipsis.min.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/qxniyymwl.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=qxniyymwl (20 minutes)
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=tmggroup/telegraaf-mobile/201610210811&cb=1502900832920 (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/e/l/elektrische_boxspring_14augustus_hoofdafbeelding.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/e/m/emporio_armani_horloge_augustus_hoofd.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/f/r/fruit_of_the_loom_januari_hoofdafbeelding_2.jpeg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/k/i/kids_tablet_hoofdafbeelding.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/k/u/kunstgras_juli_hoofd_1.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/media/catalog/product/cache/1/image/0dc2d03fe217f8c83829496872af24a0/p/i/pierre_cardin_boxers_juli_hoofd_v2.jpg (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/css/webshopbanner/banner4/Images/ajax-loader.gif (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/css/webshopbanner/banner4/Images/groupdealLogo.png (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/css/webshopbanner/banner4/Images/next.png (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/css/webshopbanner/banner4/Images/prev.png (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/css/webshopbanner/banner4/site.css (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/javascript/webshopwidget/banner4/functions.min.js (4 hours)
http://static.groupdeal.nl/telegraafmobile/static/webshop/telegraafbannergd.js (4 hours)
http://m.telegraaf.nl/static/img/abonnementen.png (12 hours)
http://m.telegraaf.nl/static/img/nixel.gif (12 hours)
http://m.telegraaf.nl/static/img/premium_blok.png (12 hours)
https://images-api.telegraaf.nl/restapi/v1/config/weather/icons/140x140/ms____.png (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://telegraaf.nl/
http://www.telegraaf.nl/
http://m.telegraaf.nl/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.4KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://www.telegraaf.nl/static/BVA%20Goodie/telegraaf-mobile.xml could save 2.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.360yield.com/ul_cb/adj?p=1060348&size=320x50 could save 1.5KiB (49% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 742B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.telegraaf.nl/static/lib/bva-widget.html?without-raid could save 742B (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="" class="bva320x50previous"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="bva320x50next"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="nav_prev">Vorige aanbieding</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/Nederland

What sites are related to telegraaf.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 16:27:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 16:23:33 GMT
ETag: "2d28e8a-57eaf-556e1512bab40"
Cache-Control: max-age=61
Expires: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 16:25:37 GMT
Vary: X-Redesign,Cookie,X-UA-Device, Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="Telegraaf Media Groep does not have a P3P policy. Learn why here: http://corporate.tmg.nl/nl/faq-cookies"
X-Cacheable: Yes:
X-Varnish: 649649613 649558745
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Served-By: paramore
X-Cache: HIT
X-Compressor: paramore
X-Varnish: 411010592
Age: 154
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
X-Haproxy: wortel

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3582
MX telegraaf-nl.mail.eo.outlook.com 1782
SOA 3582
Mname ns0.telegraaf.net
Rname alleen-voor-technische-vragen.telegraafnet.nl
Serial Number 2017072501
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 217.196.47.84 3582
NS ns0.telegraaf.net 3582
NS ns2.tmgonlinemedia.nl 3582
NS ns1.tmgonlinemedia.eu 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: telegraaf.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TMG Landelijke Media B.V.
Basisweg 30
1043AP Amsterdam
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1.tmgonlinemedia.eu
ns2.tmgonlinemedia.nl
ns0.telegraaf.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
telegraaf.nl widget